Henrico County

Henrico County Home Appliance Repair Service

Apex serves Henrico County homes, townhomes, rentals, and apartments from the West End and Short Pump area through Lakeside, Tuckahoe, Varina, and East Henrico.

No repair begins until you approve the estimate.
Apex Appliance Service technician beside a branded service van
18+years hands-on repair
Estimate firstrepair only after approval
Owner-operatedlocal appliance service
Greater Richmondservice area
Henrico County

Henrico appliance repair has to work for homeowners, renters, and landlords

Henrico is not one type of service call. A refrigerator issue near Short Pump, a rental washer in Lakeside, and a dishwasher problem in Varina can all need different access and approval details.

Apex starts with the practical facts: the appliance, the symptom, the address, who is approving the repair, and whether the visit needs any access planning.

Common areas Short Pump, Glen Allen, Tuckahoe, Lakeside, Varina
Useful to mention Rental approval, tenant access, stacked laundry, error codes
Scheduling Same-day or next-day may be available when the schedule allows
Services Available

Henrico refrigerator, laundry, dishwasher, and cooking appliance repair

Choose the appliance page that matches the problem. Apex services common household brands and gives an estimate before approved repair work begins.

Henrico County

When the person home is not the person paying

Henrico service calls often involve tenants, landlords, family members, or property managers. Apex can explain the finding and estimate clearly so the person approving the repair gets the same information.

Henrico County appliance repair visit planning
Henrico County

Protecting the appliance already in the home

If the appliance is otherwise in good condition, repair may be the sensible move. If the failure or age makes replacement more practical, Apex explains that before you spend more money.

Henrico County appliance repair visit planning

Pricing & Diagnostic Fee in Henrico County

$125 Diagnostic & Estimate Fee

A $125 in-home diagnostic and estimate fee covers the visit and a professional evaluation of your appliance repair in Henrico County. If you move forward with the repair, that amount is applied toward parts and labor.

Estimate Before Work Begins

The technician diagnoses the appliance in your home, explains the likely cause, and gives an estimate before any repair is approved. We do not quote repairs over the phone, because an accurate diagnosis needs an in-person look.

Cost Drivers & Payment

Final cost depends on parts availability, labor time, appliance access, and the model's condition. Apex accepts cash, check, credit card. Any warranty or callback terms are confirmed before you approve the work.

Contact & Schedule Appliance Repair in Henrico County

Call or request service online. We'll confirm your address or ZIP code, appliance details, and what to prepare before the technician visit.

Schedule Appliance Repair in Henrico County

Call (804) 773-5156 or request service online. We'll confirm your appliance type, brand, symptoms, address or ZIP, access notes, and appointment details before the visit.

  • Appliance brand and model if available
  • Clear symptom notes and error codes
  • Access to the appliance and utility shutoffs

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance Repair in Henrico County

What is the diagnostic fee for appliance repair in Henrico County?

Apex charges a $125 in-home diagnostic and estimate fee that covers the visit and professional evaluation. If you approve the repair, that amount is applied toward parts and labor.

How soon can Apex schedule appliance repair in Henrico County?

Same-day or next-day visits may be available when scheduling allows. Appointments depend on the current schedule, technician availability, and whether parts need to be ordered.

Which appliances do you repair in Henrico County?

We service refrigerators, washers, dryers, dishwashers, ovens, stoves, ranges, and cooktops. We do not repair microwaves or high-end built-in brands such as Sub-Zero, Viking, and Wolf.

Do you service major appliance brands in Henrico County?

Yes. Apex works on Samsung, LG, Whirlpool, GE, Maytag, KitchenAid, Frigidaire, Kenmore, Bosch, and other mainstream brands as an independent repair provider, without implying factory authorization.

Do you handle home warranty appliance repairs in Henrico County?

We can, but timelines and parts decisions may depend on the warranty provider. We explain what Apex controls directly and what depends on the warranty company before work begins.

Local Coverage

Local Service Area Near Henrico County

Apex serves Henrico County ZIPs including 23228, 23229, 23233, 23238, 23294, 23231, and 23075. Call with the address so route and availability can be confirmed.

Neighborhoods and Communities

Short Pump area Glen Allen area Tuckahoe Lakeside Varina East Henrico
Book Appointment Call Now